Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Photos Contact

Photos

View as thumbnails


Date: 9-Mar-20


Date: 9-Mar-20


Date: 9-Mar-20


Date: 9-Mar-20


Date: 9-Mar-20


Date: 22-Dec-19


Date: 22-Dec-19


Date: 22-Dec-19


Date: 22-Dec-19


Date: 22-Dec-19


Date: 12-Nov-19


Date: 12-Nov-19


Date: 4-Nov-19


Date: 4-Nov-19


Gunnedah Pairs and Teams Congress 2019

Date: 4-Nov-19


Date: 15-Oct-19


Date: 15-Oct-19


Date: 8-Sep-19


Date: 4-Sep-19


Well done to all

Date: 21-Aug-19


Date: 26-Jul-19


Date: 11-Jun-19


Date: 10-May-19


Date: 8-Apr-19


Date: 8-Apr-19


Date: 4-Apr-19


Date: 9-Feb-19


Date: 9-Feb-19


Date: 26-Dec-18


Date: 26-Dec-18


Date: 26-Dec-18


Date: 26-Dec-18


Date: 14-Dec-18


Date: 14-Dec-18


Date: 14-Dec-18


Date: 14-Dec-18


Date: 14-Dec-18


Date: 14-Dec-18


Roy, David, Kevin, Warren, Megan and Julie in front. In Sydney for the Country Pairs and Spring Swiss Pairs, November 24th and 25th

Date: 14-Dec-18


Date: 14-Nov-18


Date: 14-Nov-18


Date: 14-Nov-18


Date: 14-Nov-18


Date: 7-Oct-18


Date: 3-Oct-18


Date: 3-Oct-18


Date: 3-Sep-18


Date: 3-Sep-18


Well done to our Armidale pairs in Moree on 11th and 12th August. Ian and Rachel came 2nd and Brian and Glenda came third. Sorry don't know who came first

Date: 21-Aug-18


Date: 15-Jul-18


Date: 15-Jul-18


Winners of the Northern Zone Country Teams Event: Michael, Ros, Rachel and Bas. 1st July 2018

Date: 1-Jul-18


Date: 17-Jun-18


1st Place, Nambucca Teams 2018, Brian, Rachel, Brian and Ian

Date: 10-Jun-18


Teams Championship 13-5-18 Novice section: Alan, Arun, Jane and David with President Ian

Date: 15-May-18


Teams Championship 13-5-18 winners: Ros, Rachel, Michael and Bas

Date: 13-May-18


Date: 10-Apr-18


Date: 10-Apr-18


Date: 13-Mar-18


Date: 13-Mar-18


Date: 13-Mar-18


Date: 25-Feb-18


Date: 25-Feb-18


Date: 25-Feb-18


Gold Coast Convention 2018. Thanks to Heather Broach for the photo

Date: 20-Feb-18


Date: 4-Feb-18


Date: 4-Feb-18


Date: 6-Jan-18


Date: 15-Dec-17


Armidale Bridge Club Christmas Party, 9th December 2017

Date: 15-Dec-17


Date: 15-Dec-17


Date: 15-Dec-17


Date: 13-Nov-17


Date: 13-Nov-17


Date: 17-Oct-17


Date: 28-Aug-17


Date: 28-Aug-17


Date: 5-Aug-17


Date: 20-Jul-17


Date: 19-Jul-17


Date: 19-Jul-17


Date: 19-Jul-17


Date: 19-Jul-17


Inaugural Team event 31st March 2017, List of winners

Date: 19-Jul-17


Inaugural Team event 31st March 2017, Plate winners

Date: 19-Jul-17


Date: 19-Jul-17


Date: 19-Jul-17


Date: 19-Jul-17


Am I the only one who noticed the tile falling from the ceiling!

Date: 8-May-17


Date: 13-Mar-17


Gold Coast Convention 2017

Date: 13-Mar-17


Date: 7-Feb-17


Date: 7-Feb-17


Date: 7-Feb-17


Date: 12-Dec-16


Date: 12-Dec-16


Date: 12-Dec-16


Date: 12-Dec-16


2016 Christmas Party Awards

Date: 12-Dec-16


Date: 9-Dec-16


Date: 8-Dec-16


Date: 8-Dec-16


Date: 5-Oct-16


Date: 5-Oct-16


Gerald Dawson and Eric Baker, winners Grafton Congress 2016

Date: 3-Aug-16


Date: 29-Jul-16


Date: 29-Jul-16


David Bonsey, Jane Fletcher, Ania Glover and Arun Tiwari, winners, Restricted Country Teams 2016

Date: 24-May-16


Eric Baker, David Tucker, Rachel Rich and Brian Glover winners of the Open section, Country Teams event 2016

Date: 24-May-16


Inverell 2016 winners,Brian and Eric. Love the lederhosen

Date: 26-Apr-16


Inverell 2016. Third place, Gerry and Michael

Date: 26-Apr-16


Inverell 2016

Date: 26-Apr-16


Inverell 2016

Date: 26-Apr-16


Winners Tamworth Teams 2016 Bruce Tier, Ros Roworth, Ian Price, Rachel Rich

Date: 6-Apr-16


Second Place in Tamworth Teams 2016 David Tucker, Gerald Dawson, Megan Sutherland, Sarah Strickland

Date: 6-Apr-16


Second Place in the Armidale Congress Ken Wilks and Rosalie Broughton March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Winners of the Armidale Congress Kellie Potts and Nigel McIvor March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Fourth Place in the Armidale Congress Nic Wall and Ed Hahn March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Winners of the Restricted Division, Armidale Congress David Bonsey and Arun Tiwari March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Second Place in the Restricted division Armidale Congress Caitlin Holman and Elsie Baker March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Third place in the Armidale Congress Brian Glover and Eric Baker March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Most improved player < 150 Master points 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Club Member of the Year Award to Margaret Martin 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Bradley Johnson Youth Member of the Year Award to Rachel Rich 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Most improved < 75 Master points 2015, Rachel Rich

Date: 31-Dec-15


Marjory Todd award to John Garner, 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Celebrity chef Christmas 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Betty - Chief Fridge Cleaner Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Web managing 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Olive Tilly award Christmas 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Bridge Teachers Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Bridge Teachers Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Bridge Teachers Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


2015 Christmas party - The Devil created some wicked hands

Date: 31-Dec-15


Winners of the 2015 John Arkinstall Country Teams: Sharon Mayo, Greg Mayo, Ros Roworth, Ian Price

Date: 31-Dec-15


Our Sponsor

Date: 17-Nov-15


Ian, Sharon Greg and Ros in Gunnedah Teams winners 2015

Date: 2-Nov-15


Ros Roworth (Tamworth) and Ian Price, 2nd Gunnedah pairs

Date: 2-Nov-15


Youngest team Armidale teams 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Date: 30-Oct-15


David Bonsey and Barbara Trehy 2nd Tamworth pairs 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Ed Hahn and Nic Wall won Armidale pairs 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Malcolm Saunders and Ian Price win Tenterfield pairs 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Greg and Sharon Mayo with teammates won Tamworth teams 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Greg and Sharon Mayo with teammates won Taree teams 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


David Tucker and Sarah Strickland won Grafton pairs 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Gold Coast Congress Feb 2015

Date: 25-Oct-15


Julie and Kevin Wilcocks Inverell pairs 2nd place

Date: 16-Jul-15


Winners Inverell pairs Michael and Rachel

Date: 15-Jul-15


Date: 15-May-14


Armidale teams Tony, Barbara, Nick and Ed

Date: 9-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Gunnedah Pairs 1st Ian Price and Bruce Tier

Date: 5-Nov-14


Gunnedah pairs 2nd Rachel Price and Brian Glover

Date: 5-Nov-14


Gunnedah Pairs 3rd Peter Beaton and Trish Carter

Date: 5-Nov-14


Gunnedah Teams - Rachel Rich and Michael Johnston well done

Date: 5-Nov-14


Gunnedah Teams 2nd Rachel, Ian, Brian and Bruce

Date: 5-Nov-14


Lessons

Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Lessons

Date: 15-May-14