THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (5-OCT-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 GLENDA PARMENTER / IAN PRICE | 4 MALCOLM SAUNDERS / KEVIN WILLCOCKS | 4 W | QD | 12 | 680 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 BARBARA O'SHEA / MARGARET VAUGHAN | 8 ROBBIE MITCHELL / JAYNE PINES | 3 W | QD | 11 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 TIM FENWICKE / WARREN MCELROY | 10 DELYS MIDDLETON / MARGARET ATCHISON | 2 W | QD | 12 | 230 | 8 | 2 | |||
7 MARGARET BARGER / JOAN MONTY | 2 JANE FLETCHER / SANDRA TAYLOR | 4 W | 4D | 12 | 680 | 2 | 8 | |||
11 DAVID BONSEY / JIM STROUD | 9 ALISON HANSON / REX HANSON | 4 E | 3C | 12 | 680 | 2 | 8 | |||
12 BARBARA GATES / TONY SORENSEN | 1 ROSALIND CLARK / MARGARET MARTIN | 4 E | AD | 10 | 620 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 96 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT853 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | AK862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | 876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | KT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +4 | -230 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 2 |